Estimated Value: $222,000 - $280,683
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Collins Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $244,921, approximately $264 per square foot. 3912 Collins Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2023
Sold by
Risley Karen
Bought by
Karen Risley Revocable Living Trust and Risley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Risley Robert and Risley Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Mcclelland Michael
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mcclelland Michael
Bought by
Mcclelland Michael and Mcclelland Jule
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Mcclelland Julie
Bought by
Mcclelland Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Mcclelland Michael
Bought by
Mcclelland Michael and Mcclelland Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Risley Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Risley Robert | $50,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $45,100 | None Available | |
| Mcclelland Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcclelland Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mcclelland Michael | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcclelland Michael | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclelland Michael | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $65,014 | $32,184 | $32,830 |
| 2024 | $889 | $63,740 | $31,553 | $32,187 |
| 2023 | $869 | $62,491 | $30,935 | $31,556 |
| 2022 | $864 | $61,267 | $30,329 | $30,938 |
| 2021 | $858 | $60,067 | $29,735 | $30,332 |
| 2020 | $837 | $59,452 | $29,431 | $30,021 |
| 2019 | $832 | $58,287 | $28,854 | $29,433 |
| 2018 | $819 | $57,145 | $28,289 | $28,856 |
| 2017 | $814 | $56,026 | $27,735 | $28,291 |
| 2016 | $801 | $54,929 | $27,192 | $27,737 |
| 2015 | $791 | $54,105 | $26,784 | $27,321 |
| 2014 | $779 | $53,046 | $26,260 | $26,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map