3912 Davis Cir Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,541 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Davis Cir, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $582,385, approximately $211 per square foot. 3912 Davis Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2026
Sold by
Spence Richard D
Bought by
Stanford Wynona D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Spence Richard D
Bought by
Spence Richard D and Stanford Wynona D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Vest Donald R
Bought by
Spence Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
10.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford Wynona D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spence Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Spence Richard D | -- | Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spence Richard D | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Spence Richard D | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $554,949 | $165,000 | $421,769 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $504,499 | $165,000 | $391,594 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $458,635 | $155,000 | $410,594 |
| 2022 | $7,968 | $416,941 | $135,000 | $355,787 |
| 2021 | $7,644 | $379,037 | $105,000 | $274,037 |
| 2020 | $7,675 | $375,892 | $105,000 | $270,892 |
| 2019 | $7,748 | $358,484 | $105,000 | $253,484 |
| 2018 | $7,775 | $356,704 | $105,000 | $251,704 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $326,704 | $75,000 | $251,704 |
| 2016 | $6,607 | $305,262 | $75,000 | $230,262 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $272,114 | $75,000 | $197,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map