Seller's Agent in 2017
Jason Kaser
Kaser Realty, LLC
(574) 656-9088
25 in this area
378 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $228,000
Nice, 1 owner, 1995 manufactured home in Mishawaka with city water and sewer. 3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths. Master bedroom has its own full bath with garden tub and separate shower. Newer tile floors in both baths. Vaulted ceilings throughout. Large eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Newer water heater. New roof 3 years ago (tear off). Gas heat & central air. Crawl space. Fridge, stove, washer & dryer are included. Large concrete patio. Oversized 24 X 30 detached garage with plenty of room for 2 cars and a work shop area. Partial concrete driveway. Koi pond. Yard barn. Located on a good size partially wooded lot. Conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants etc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkey Jeremy R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkey Jeremy R | $68,732 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $70,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $178,000 | $24,200 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $100,200 | $24,200 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $104,200 | $24,200 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $104,700 | $24,200 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $956 | $87,500 | $14,100 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $930 | $87,300 | $14,100 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $811 | $81,800 | $13,200 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $773 | $88,400 | $12,800 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $870 | $81,900 | $12,800 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $836 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $575 | $72,500 | $11,000 | $61,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jason Kaser
Kaser Realty, LLC
(574) 656-9088
25 in this area
378 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kevin Foy
RE/MAX
(574) 674-2466
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201709039
APN: 71-10-18-151-023.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.