3912 Eastgate Dr Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $686,642
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Eastgate Dr, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $606,161, approximately $218 per square foot. 3912 Eastgate Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Kindle Richard G Beck K and Kindle Judy A
Bought by
Kindle Richard K and Kindle Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindle Richard K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $211,833 | $28,960 | $182,873 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $207,681 | $28,393 | $179,288 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $203,610 | $27,837 | $175,773 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $199,619 | $27,292 | $172,327 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $195,706 | $26,757 | $168,949 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $193,700 | $26,483 | $167,217 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $189,903 | $25,964 | $163,939 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $186,180 | $25,455 | $160,725 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $182,530 | $24,956 | $157,574 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $172,089 | $24,467 | $147,622 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $169,505 | $24,100 | $145,405 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $166,185 | $23,628 | $142,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map