3912 Grim Ave Waco, TX 76710
Brookview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Grim Ave, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $261,738, approximately $156 per square foot. 3912 Grim Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Coe Edward and Coe Lori
Bought by
Coe Elizabeth Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$87,534
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Mcbrayer Julie
Bought by
Coe Elizabeth Ann and Coe Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coe Elizabeth Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Coe Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coe Elizabeth Anne | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Coe Elizabeth Ann | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $257,410 | $25,400 | $232,010 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $255,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $232,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $211,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $192,230 | $18,180 | $174,050 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $161,620 | $17,300 | $144,320 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $148,140 | $16,430 | $131,710 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $136,520 | $15,660 | $120,860 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $107,410 | $15,000 | $92,410 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $107,410 | $14,670 | $92,740 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $106,170 | $14,350 | $91,820 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $101,390 | $10,000 | $91,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map