3912 Stearns Rd Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Stearns Rd, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $456,603, approximately $226 per square foot. 3912 Stearns Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lithia Springs Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Freeman Donald E and Freeman Lisa S
Bought by
Braddock Randall Lee and Braddock Joy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braddock Randall Lee | $122,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Braddock Randall Lee | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |