Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Creech
eXp Realty
(937) 620-1465
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $213,000
You won't believe the updates!!! This historic cape cod in its convenient location is the perfect place to call home. Updates include: Updated kitchen including granite countertops and new cabinets, new central air, updated 220V electric, new vinyl privacy fence, and new exterior doors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Melinda L | $102,500 | Terratitle Llc | |
| Grimes Rod | $77,000 | Rivertowne Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howell Melinda L | $100,642 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2018 01/28/18 | Off Market | $102,500 | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $102,500 | -5.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | For Sale | $107,900 | +40.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2016 10/16/16 | Off Market | $77,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $77,000 | -12.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Price Changed | $87,500 | -2.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -3.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $46,407 | $13,790 | $32,617 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $46,407 | $13,790 | $32,617 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $35,876 | $10,210 | $25,666 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $35,876 | $10,210 | $25,666 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $35,876 | $10,210 | $25,666 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $26,951 | $8,957 | $17,994 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $26,951 | $8,957 | $17,994 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $26,951 | $8,957 | $17,994 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $27,707 | $9,762 | $17,945 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $27,707 | $9,762 | $17,945 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $27,707 | $9,762 | $17,945 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $25,421 | $8,957 | $16,464 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Creech
eXp Realty
(937) 620-1465
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shane Drake
eXp Realty
(937) 620-9996
75 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ruth Wohleber
Comey & Shepherd
9 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Patty Bruner
Comey & Shepherd
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1545871
APN: 609-0007-0248
Ask me questions while you tour the home.