4215 Matson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated payment $2,751/month
Highlights
- Open-Concept Dining Room
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Deck
- Park or Greenbelt View
- 3 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Spacious and move-in ready Deer Park home with flexible living, ideal for multi-generational needs! Features 3 large bedrooms and an open-concept first floor perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Finished lower level with walkout offers additional living space for guests, extended family, or private retreat. Step outside to a large covered rear deck overlooking Chamberlain Park, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend get-togethers. The extended rear patio adds even more outdoor living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and amenities. Rare 3-car total detached garages provide excellent storage and workspace. Updates include: new roof (2025), vinyl siding (2026), central air (~6 yrs), power vent water heater (~5 yrs), fresh interior paint (2025/26), and new exterior lighting (2026). Built in 1992 and thoughtfully updated throughout, this one checks all the boxes!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,040
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 12,589 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75 x 165
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,250 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Dressing Area
Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Sump Pump
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $109,953 | $15,593 | $94,360 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $109,953 | $15,593 | $94,360 |
| 2023 | $6,869 | $109,953 | $15,593 | $94,360 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $73,150 | $12,747 | $60,403 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $73,150 | $12,747 | $60,403 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $73,150 | $12,747 | $60,403 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $66,501 | $11,589 | $54,912 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $66,501 | $11,589 | $54,912 |
| 2017 | $6,460 | $83,042 | $11,589 | $71,453 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $65,524 | $11,533 | $53,991 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $65,524 | $11,533 | $53,991 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $65,524 | $11,533 | $53,991 |
| 2013 | $5,124 | $70,456 | $12,401 | $58,055 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -7.1% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $419,500 | -6.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $76,600 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Evans Title Agency Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Evans Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $63,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $148,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $142,150 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $83,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $86,155 | Seller Take Back |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1874756
APN: 609-0006-0012
- 7905 Plainfield Rd
- 4208 Linden Ave
- 7300 Plainfield Rd
- 8014 Dalton Ave
- 4105 Myrtle Ave
- 4345 Clifford Rd
- 4270 Glenway Ave
- 26 Wentworth Ln
- 7940 Camner Ave
- 7211 Plainfield Rd
- 34 Wentworth Ln
- 7211 Maryland Ave
- 8302 York St
- 7938 Queens Ave
- 3826 Superior Ave
- 7034 East Ave