4231 Matson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Matson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $204,700, approximately $284 per square foot. 4231 Matson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Burnett Jennifer A
Bought by
Carr Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,912
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Wittich Harold
Bought by
Quinlan Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,225
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Wittich William C and Wittich Margot U
Bought by
Wittich William C and Wittich Margot U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Michael A | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Quinlan Susan L | $70,000 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Wittich William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Michael A | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinlan Susan L | $68,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $41,447 | $12,495 | $28,952 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $41,447 | $12,495 | $28,952 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $41,447 | $12,495 | $28,952 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $34,059 | $10,175 | $23,884 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $34,059 | $10,175 | $23,884 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $34,059 | $10,175 | $23,884 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $30,965 | $9,251 | $21,714 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $30,965 | $9,251 | $21,714 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $30,965 | $9,251 | $21,714 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $22,785 | $9,226 | $13,559 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $22,785 | $9,226 | $13,559 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $22,785 | $9,226 | $13,559 |
| 2013 | $1,787 | $24,500 | $9,919 | $14,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map