3913 Bryan Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $775,078
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Bryan Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $692,020, approximately $400 per square foot. 3913 Bryan Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Kuhlman Paula E Ruud and Kuhlman Lawrence Q
Bought by
Kuhlman Lawrence Q and Kuhlman Paula E Ruud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Neelen Ralph V and Neelen Laverne S
Bought by
Kuhlman Lawrence Q and Kuhlman Paula Ruud
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$181,366
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlman Lawrence Q | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhlman Lawrence Q | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhlman Lawrence Q | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,768 | $689,429 | $189,561 | $499,868 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $650,000 | $147,000 | $503,000 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $583,000 | $147,000 | $436,000 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $583,000 | $263,000 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $6,677 | $555,943 | $290,326 | $265,617 |
| 2020 | $5,957 | $500,850 | $261,555 | $239,295 |
| 2019 | $5,667 | $477,000 | $249,100 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $450,000 | $235,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $4,852 | $402,000 | $225,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $417,300 | $240,750 | $176,550 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $475,385 | $142,092 | $333,293 |
| 2014 | $5,504 | $475,385 | $142,092 | $333,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map