3913 Mccoy Rd Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Mccoy Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $476,468, approximately $206 per square foot. 3913 Mccoy Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Cerny Anthony J and Cerny Karen S
Bought by
Cerny Anthony J and Cerny Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerny Anthony J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,405 | $149,690 | $10,580 | $139,110 |
| 2024 | $9,405 | $143,540 | $10,020 | $133,520 |
| 2023 | $9,405 | $134,160 | $9,290 | $124,870 |
| 2022 | $8,949 | $125,310 | $8,610 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $8,112 | $115,830 | $7,900 | $107,930 |
| 2020 | $7,914 | $110,970 | $7,480 | $103,490 |
| 2019 | $8,015 | $107,350 | $7,140 | $100,210 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $101,810 | $6,710 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $97,420 | $6,350 | $91,070 |
| 2016 | $7,309 | $97,310 | $6,240 | $91,070 |
| 2015 | $6,736 | $93,670 | $5,880 | $87,790 |
| 2014 | $6,736 | $93,670 | $5,880 | $87,790 |
| 2013 | $6,736 | $96,310 | $6,030 | $90,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map