Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Hern
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(800) 274-5951
2 in this area
851 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $225,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Nicholas | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Pennington Katherine L | -- | -- | |
| Lemons Katherine L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlap Nicholas | $206,196 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | +57.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -1.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Price Changed | $142,000 | -5.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $28,895 | $4,476 | $24,419 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $30,463 | $3,768 | $26,695 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $30,462 | $3,640 | $26,822 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $21,850 | $3,610 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $21,850 | $3,610 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $19,019 | $3,610 | $15,409 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $19,019 | $3,610 | $15,409 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $16,553 | $3,142 | $13,411 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $16,553 | $3,142 | $13,411 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $16,537 | $2,936 | $13,601 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $16,055 | $2,850 | $13,205 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Hern
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(800) 274-5951
2 in this area
851 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Stevens
RE/MAX Heritage
(816) 289-3863
6 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chet Meierarend
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(816) 365-3012
4 in this area
159 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Venda Hunter
Realty Professionals Heartland
(816) 786-4042
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2430984
APN: 33-340-01-06-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.