3913 Stickney Ave Cleveland, OH 44109
Old Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $186,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Stickney Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109 and is currently estimated at $155,051, approximately $132 per square foot. 3913 Stickney Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland Preparatory Academy, Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle School, and Old Brook High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condle Sandra K | $107,000 | Enterprise Title Agency | |
| Eschmeyer Ellen | $45,900 | -- | |
| Holzman David M | -- | -- | |
| Holzman David M | $33,900 | -- | |
| Kos Douglas A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Kowalski Mary H-H Masti | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condle Sandra K | $90,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $44,625 | $9,275 | $35,350 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $44,625 | $9,275 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $29,830 | $6,200 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $29,820 | $6,200 | $23,630 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $29,820 | $6,200 | $23,630 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $23,100 | $4,800 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $66,000 | $13,700 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $23,100 | $4,800 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $22,160 | $3,990 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $22,160 | $3,990 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $22,160 | $3,990 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $22,610 | $4,060 | $18,550 |
Map
- 4611 W 41st St
- 3901 Germaine Ave
- 3810 Biddulph Ave
- 3703 Biddulph Ave
- 3706 Archmere Ave
- 4662 Pearl Rd
- 4011 Behrwald Ave
- 4500 W 39th St
- 3810 Bader Ave
- 4712 Stickney Ave
- 3622 Cecilia Ave
- 3704 Dawning Ave
- 4607 Wichita Ave
- 3513 Dawning Ave
- 4002 Ardmore Ave
- 3201 Saratoga Ave
- 4725 Wichita Ave
- 3321 Ralph Ave
- 4432 Pearl Rd
- 3120 Saratoga Ave
- 4611 W 41st St Unit 2/UP
- 4611 W 41st St Unit 1/DN
- 4613 W 41st St
- 4615 W 41st St
- 4619 W 41st St
- 4621 W 41st St
- 4103 Stickney Ave
- 3919 Stickney Ave
- 4623 W 41st St
- 4012 Stickney Ave
- 4107 Stickney Ave
- 3917 Stickney Ave
- 4002 Germaine Ave
- 4102 Germaine Ave
- 4006 Germaine Ave
- 4006 Stickney Ave
- 3916 Germaine Ave
- 4000 Stickney Ave
- 4102 Stickney Ave
- 4591 W 41st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.