3913 Swanson Rd Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $823,023
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Swanson Rd, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $653,756, approximately $357 per square foot. 3913 Swanson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Bennett Gregory
Bought by
The Gregory S Bennett & Katherine A Benn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gregory S Bennett & Katherine A Benn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $416,139 | $198,490 | $217,649 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $407,981 | $194,599 | $213,382 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $399,983 | $190,784 | $209,199 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $392,142 | $187,044 | $205,098 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $384,454 | $183,377 | $201,077 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $380,513 | $181,497 | $199,016 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $373,053 | $177,939 | $195,114 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $365,739 | $174,450 | $191,289 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $358,569 | $171,030 | $187,539 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $351,539 | $167,677 | $183,862 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $346,260 | $165,159 | $181,101 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $339,478 | $161,924 | $177,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map