3913 Van Deman Dr Benbrook, TX 76116
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Van Deman Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $325,736, approximately $118 per square foot. 3913 Van Deman Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Waverly Park Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Allbaugh Carl D and Allbaugh Edna M
Bought by
The Carl D Allbaugh & Edna M Allbaugh Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Allbaugh Carl D and Allbaugh Edna M
Bought by
Allbaugh Carl D and Allbaugh Edna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Allbaugh Carl D and Allbaugh Edna M
Bought by
Allbaugh Carl D and Allbaugh Edna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Carl D Allbaugh & Edna M Allbaugh Re | -- | None Available | |
| Allbaugh Carl D | -- | None Available | |
| Allbaugh Carl D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $276,988 | $45,000 | $231,988 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $276,988 | $45,000 | $231,988 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $261,656 | $45,000 | $216,656 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $224,369 | $45,000 | $179,369 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $205,009 | $45,000 | $160,009 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $218,344 | $45,000 | $173,344 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $219,878 | $45,000 | $174,878 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $188,917 | $30,000 | $158,917 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $178,917 | $30,000 | $148,917 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $156,130 | $30,000 | $126,130 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $166,600 | $16,000 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $166,600 | $16,000 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map