39132 N Jackson Dr Spring Grove, IL 60081
Northeast Fox Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39132 N Jackson Dr, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $165,928, approximately $237 per square foot. 39132 N Jackson Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lotus Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Roberta A Erickson Revocable Trust and Gary L Kirchoff Trust
Bought by
Conway Patricia Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,888
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Erickson Roberta A and Kirchoff Gary L
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Philip O and Peterson Viki V
Bought by
Kirchof Gary and Erickson Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Rompza Albert
Bought by
Peterson Philip O and Peterson Viki View
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Patricia Jean | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Roberta A Erickson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirchof Gary | $50,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Peterson Philip O | $38,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway Patricia Jean | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Philip O | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $54,035 | $2,925 | $51,110 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $50,028 | $2,708 | $47,320 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $46,144 | $2,425 | $43,719 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $41,884 | $4,451 | $37,433 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $39,082 | $4,153 | $34,929 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $38,002 | $4,038 | $33,964 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $36,342 | $3,862 | $32,480 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $35,626 | $2,792 | $32,834 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $33,911 | $2,658 | $31,253 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $32,726 | $2,565 | $30,161 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $31,894 | $2,500 | $29,394 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $32,546 | $3,730 | $28,816 |
| 2012 | $3,213 | $34,063 | $3,730 | $30,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map