39165 N Jackson Dr Spring Grove, IL 60081
Northeast Fox Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
528
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39165 N Jackson Dr, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $210,027, approximately $397 per square foot. 39165 N Jackson Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lotus Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Powers Richard M and Powers Cynthia M
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002380023
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Crivello Trevor J and Crivello Jeffery J
Bought by
Powers Richard M and Powers Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Gorecki Richard and Gorecki Jadwiga
Bought by
Crivello Trevor J and Crivello Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Peery Irene
Bought by
Gorecki Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Peery Irene and Perry Irene
Bought by
Peery Irene and Irene Peery Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Kowalski Joseph
Bought by
Perry Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Ferrara Florean
Bought by
Kowalski Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Powers Richard M | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Crivello Trevor J | $145,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Gorecki Richard | -- | -- | |
| Peery Irene | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Perry Irene | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kowalski Joseph | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Richard M | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $63,216 | $43,963 | $19,253 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $58,528 | $40,703 | $17,825 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $52,407 | $36,446 | $15,961 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $19,463 | $15,423 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $18,161 | $14,391 | $3,770 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $17,660 | $13,994 | $3,666 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $16,888 | $13,382 | $3,506 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $30,918 | $9,720 | $21,198 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $29,429 | $9,252 | $20,177 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $28,401 | $8,929 | $19,472 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $27,679 | $8,702 | $18,977 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $29,854 | $10,869 | $18,985 |
| 2012 | $2,337 | $30,854 | $10,869 | $19,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map