Estimated Value: $286,610 - $352,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39133 Gatehouse Dr, Ivor, VA 23866 and is currently estimated at $314,403, approximately $146 per square foot. 39133 Gatehouse Dr is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Niles Kevin A and Niles Diana O
Bought by
Zamarripa Santos D and Zamarripa Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$287,570
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,833
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamarripa Santos D | $295,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamarripa Santos D | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $189,400 | $42,000 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $189,400 | $42,000 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $129,200 | $29,200 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $129,200 | $29,200 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $129,200 | $29,200 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $129,200 | $29,200 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $129,200 | $29,200 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $129,200 | $29,200 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $146,700 | $29,200 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map