3914 Bibb Ln Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $396,090 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 Bibb Ln, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $412,273, approximately $263 per square foot. 3914 Bibb Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Aloma Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lewis Kevin and Lewis Robin H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Eller Jared
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Eller Mark D and Eller Eva M
Bought by
Eller Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kevin | $66,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Eller Jared | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eller Jared | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $339,257 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $308,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $345,303 | $70,000 | $275,303 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $283,669 | $70,000 | $213,669 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $210,651 | $70,000 | $140,651 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $201,932 | $60,000 | $141,932 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $198,213 | $55,000 | $143,213 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $182,591 | $55,000 | $127,591 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $168,948 | $55,000 | $113,948 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $160,702 | $50,000 | $110,702 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $152,767 | $50,000 | $102,767 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $131,204 | $50,000 | $81,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map