3914 Case St Houston, TX 77005
Estimated Value: $1,805,000 - $2,231,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,922
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 Case St, Houston, TX 77005 and is currently estimated at $1,981,687, approximately $505 per square foot. 3914 Case St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including West University Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
King Donald D and King Marianne
Bought by
Hughes Daniel W and Hughes Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$648,523
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,333,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Belmont Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
King Donald D and King Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Daniel W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| King Donald D | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Daniel W | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Donald D | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,349 | $1,834,000 | $855,000 | $979,000 |
| 2024 | $23,349 | $1,590,000 | $855,000 | $735,000 |
| 2023 | $23,349 | $1,625,300 | $855,000 | $770,300 |
| 2022 | $25,903 | $1,331,319 | $741,000 | $590,319 |
| 2021 | $26,309 | $1,278,177 | $684,000 | $594,177 |
| 2020 | $26,904 | $1,243,895 | $684,000 | $559,895 |
| 2019 | $28,232 | $1,249,802 | $655,500 | $594,302 |
| 2018 | $23,205 | $1,250,000 | $598,500 | $651,500 |
| 2017 | $29,570 | $1,349,100 | $598,500 | $750,600 |
| 2016 | $26,881 | $1,190,000 | $541,500 | $648,500 |
| 2015 | $18,032 | $1,238,042 | $541,500 | $696,542 |
| 2014 | $18,032 | $1,044,850 | $456,000 | $588,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map