3914 E Kingsbury St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 E Kingsbury St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $432,093, approximately $146 per square foot. 3914 E Kingsbury St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $61,480 | $7,600 | $53,880 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $55,670 | $7,600 | $48,070 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $55,670 | $7,600 | $48,070 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $47,370 | $7,600 | $39,770 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $47,370 | $7,600 | $39,770 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $47,370 | $7,600 | $39,770 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $47,370 | $7,600 | $39,770 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $42,880 | $7,600 | $35,280 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $40,410 | $7,600 | $32,810 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $40,410 | $7,600 | $32,810 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $40,410 | $7,600 | $32,810 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $38,650 | $7,600 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map