C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Vidales
Platinum Living Realty
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $555,000
Exceptionally updated, expanded & remodeled four bedroom home. Fresh paint throughout and new lighting fixtures make this home move in ready. Both bathrooms have been renovated for a clean, fresh, updated feel and have new vanities. Primary bedroom and bathroom have been expanded to add extra space, master closet enlarged and finished with trendy barn door. Relax in the private backyard which features a sparkling diving pool, expanded covered patio, fresh green grass and beautiful paver stones. Home comes with full appliance package, front loading washer/dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher and gas cooktop stove! Extremely convenient location in close proximity to Fry's grocery store, CVS, Starbucks and the new PV mall!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connie Vidales
Platinum Living Realty License #BR656607000 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Surrey Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Viswanath Omar | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| The Entrust Group Inc | $264,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Abraham Christine | $200,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Abraham James | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $144,013 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Tistle Gerald R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Boici Corneliu | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Boici Corneliu | $89,500 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Capital Realty Services Inc | $84,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Viswanath Omar | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Christine | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham James | $123,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tistle Gerald R | $128,189 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.0% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2019 12/01/19 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Sold | $264,000 | -2.2% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $20,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $19,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $36,020 | $7,200 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $23,420 | $4,680 | $18,740 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $908 | $13,460 | $2,690 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $893 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $829 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Connie Vidales
Platinum Living Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alanna Foudy
Compass
(480) 518-0607
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
David Meek
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6833450
APN: 166-01-681
Ask me questions while you tour the home.