3914 Waterfall Dr Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $277,660 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 Waterfall Dr, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $299,665, approximately $102 per square foot. 3914 Waterfall Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Schwegman Michael L
Bought by
Schwegman Michael L and Schwegman Stefanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,300
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Sandi Schwegman and Sandi S
Bought by
Schwegman Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwegman Michael L | -- | Ctic | |
| Schwegman Michael L | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Schwegman Michael L | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwegman Michael L | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $72,175 | $14,750 | $57,425 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $48,750 | $9,450 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $48,750 | $9,450 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $48,750 | $9,450 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $48,750 | $9,450 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $39,150 | $7,500 | $31,650 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $39,150 | $7,500 | $31,650 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $39,150 | $7,500 | $31,650 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $39,150 | $7,500 | $31,650 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map