3915 7th Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Harbor Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $257,542
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 7th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $247,886, approximately $190 per square foot. 3915 7th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Canter John E and Canter Jean M
Bought by
Gursky Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,160
Outstanding Balance
$135,573
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,313
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gursky Christina | $152,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gursky Christina | $156,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $206,600 | $66,500 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $135,900 | $50,300 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $135,900 | $50,300 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $135,900 | $50,300 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $135,900 | $50,300 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $135,900 | $50,300 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $135,900 | $50,300 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $129,500 | $54,600 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $129,500 | $54,600 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $129,500 | $54,600 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $125,000 | $50,100 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $125,000 | $50,100 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map