NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $310,207

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,492 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2016

Last sale price $135,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,765 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Bungalow
  • 3-minute walk to J.F. Kennedy Park
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of February 2016

First time offered for sale, large bungalow with wonderful original woodwork, volume ceilings & charm galore. Big kitchen with two walk in pantries,HUGE living room plus den & first floor bedroom. Upper bedrooms all generous size. Big attached garage offers plenty of storage as well. Great location just 2 short blocks to Kennedy Park and Lake Michigan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Frisco

RE/MAX ELITE Brokerage Email: office@maxelite.com License #56189-90 Listed on: 02/15/2016

RE/MAX ELITE

Last Buyer's Agent

Lou Ann Pitts

Bear Realty Of Burlington License #78635-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-223-30-426-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Directions: Wash. rd to 7th ave, north to home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2492
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Attribution Contact: office@maxelite.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2492
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Near Public Transit
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 11-223-30-426-013

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3438
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Dejan Thomas W
Bought by
Midwest Property Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
$276,802

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Midwest Property Leasing Llc -- None Available
Drier Shardon A $171,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $135,000 -25.0% $54 / Sq Ft
02/15/2016 02/15/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,441 $213,900 $63,700 $150,200
2024 $3,466 $149,000 $45,700 $103,300
2023 $3,466 $149,000 $45,700 $103,300
2022 $3,514 $149,000 $45,700 $103,300
2021 $3,607 $149,000 $45,700 $103,300
2020 $3,731 $149,000 $45,700 $103,300
2019 $3,586 $149,000 $45,700 $103,300
2018 $3,527 $142,300 $50,500 $91,800
2017 $3,886 $142,300 $50,500 $91,800
2016 $3,652 $142,300 $50,500 $91,800
2015 $3,464 $130,000 $45,500 $84,500
2014 $3,438 $130,000 $45,500 $84,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1447041

Metro MLS

APN: 11-223-30-426-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.