3915 E 38th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,446 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 E 38th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $207,362, approximately $155 per square foot. 3915 E 38th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Michael C and Mitchell Jill Z
Bought by
Oakbrook Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Lou Ann Blankenship
Bought by
Mitchell Michael C and Mitchell Jill Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakbrook Investments Llc | $73,000 | American Closings & Title Ll | |
| Mitchell Michael C | $74,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $17,200 | $2,936 | $14,264 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $16,380 | $2,990 | $13,390 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $15,601 | $2,576 | $13,025 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $14,858 | $3,396 | $11,462 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $14,150 | $3,234 | $10,916 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $14,150 | $3,234 | $10,916 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $14,150 | $3,234 | $10,916 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $13,745 | $3,142 | $10,603 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $13,090 | $2,992 | $10,098 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $13,090 | $2,992 | $10,208 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $13,200 | $2,992 | $10,208 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $13,200 | $2,992 | $10,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map