3915 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,404 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $214,101, approximately $152 per square foot. 3915 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Tj & T Properties Llc
Bought by
Haney Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Brown Jimmy Floyd
Bought by
Tj & T Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Keesee Bertha J
Bought by
Brown Jimmy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Keesee Bertha J
Bought by
Keesee Bertha J and Brown Jimmy Floyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Donald L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Tj & T Properties Llc | $40,000 | Investors Title & Escrow | |
| Brown Jimmy F | $500 | None Available | |
| Keesee Bertha J | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $20,529 | $3,011 | $17,518 |
| 2024 | $572 | $19,551 | $3,430 | $16,121 |
| 2023 | $572 | $6,505 | $1,234 | $5,271 |
| 2022 | $601 | $4,505 | $1,025 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $595 | $4,505 | $1,025 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $587 | $4,505 | $1,025 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $617 | $4,505 | $1,025 | $3,480 |
| 2018 | $619 | $4,505 | $1,025 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $618 | $6,505 | $1,480 | $5,025 |
| 2016 | $605 | $6,505 | $2,849 | $9,670 |
| 2015 | $606 | $10,164 | $2,849 | $7,315 |
| 2014 | $600 | $10,164 | $2,849 | $7,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map