3915 E Center Ave Visalia, CA 93292
Northeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 E Center Ave, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $400,937, approximately $248 per square foot. 3915 E Center Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mineral King Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Sundowner Homes
Bought by
Shahriary Farhad and Shahriary Sussan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahriary Farhad | $254,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $354,054 | $76,665 | $277,389 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $347,112 | $75,162 | $271,950 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $340,307 | $73,689 | $266,618 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $311,000 | $78,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $265,000 | $66,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $251,000 | $63,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $231,000 | $58,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $233,000 | $58,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $211,000 | $53,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $193,000 | $48,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $167,000 | $42,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map