$217,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

3915 E Summit Ridge Dr Beavercreek, OH 45430

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,490 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$87 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover an easy living lifestyle with this Beavercreek condo. Located in a popular subdivision near numerous shopping options, easy highway access, parks, and the areas 340+ mile bike path system. This two-story home, boasting 2490 square feet, offers three bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and three & a half bathrooms, providing ample room for relaxed living. The open living space has vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace which create an inviting atmosphere. A balcony with an arched window above adds a touch of architectural grace, offering picturesque outdoor views. The primary bathroom offers a luxurious escape with a corner soaking tub and an expansive vanity featuring double sinks, alongside a spacious walk-in shower. Each bedroom provides a comfortable retreat, with some featuring vaulted ceilings and a large arched bay window. Enjoy dedicated laundry space for added convenience. Outside, a private patio and an outdoor deck provide ideal settings for relaxation. The thoughtful layout and flow of this residence, combined with its desirable features, create an ideal place to call home. Updates include: paint on main floor and up the stairs and the basement (2025), water softener (2024).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Myrna Gazzerro

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (937) 434-7600 License #2016006233 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Last Buyer's Agent

Marissa Smith

Irongate Inc. License #2016001800

Irongate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1992

HOA Fees

  • $488 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,490 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B42-0003-0002-1-0030-00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), snow removal, trash
  • Towne Properties Association, Phone Number (937) 222-2550
  • Summit Rdg Condo Ph 08 Subdivision

Year Built

1992

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$488 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Cross Street: Willow Run Drive
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 434-7600
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Trash
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 434-7600
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Two, Gas
  • Living Area: 2490.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Bay Window(s), Double Hung, Double Pane Windows
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 258.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 488.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 937-222-2550
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Towne Properties

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Beavercreek

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1398.0
  • Parcel Number: B42-0003-0002-1-0030-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-5.65%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1464.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Johnny T
Bought by
Manning Michael B and Manning A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $217,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $147,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $147,500 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $217,000 -5.7% $87 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $230,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,417 $77,150 $8,750 $68,400
2024 $4,417 $77,150 $8,750 $68,400
2023 $4,397 $77,150 $8,750 $68,400
2022 $3,759 $59,580 $8,750 $50,830
2021 $3,683 $59,580 $8,750 $50,830
2020 $3,711 $59,580 $8,750 $50,830
2019 $3,337 $50,480 $8,750 $41,730
2018 $2,945 $50,480 $8,750 $41,730
2017 $2,895 $50,480 $8,750 $41,730
2016 $2,980 $49,650 $8,750 $40,900
2015 $2,962 $49,650 $8,750 $40,900
2014 $2,918 $49,650 $8,750 $40,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 955264

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: B42-0003-0002-1-0030-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.