$640,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

3915 Estates Path Cumming, GA 30040

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,160 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

80 on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Clubhouse
  • George W. Whitlow Elementary School Rated A+
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

SELLER INCENTIVE OF $7000 IN CLOSING COSTS WITH FULL PRICE OFFER! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with Sawnee Mountain views and beautiful sunset in the highly sought after RESERVE at the Villages at Castleberry subdivision of Cumming, GA. Located in a vibrant swim and tennis community and zoned for top-rated Forsyth County Schools, this move-in-ready residence offers unparalleled convenience - just minutes to the amazing Cumming City Center, Georgia 400, The Collection at Forsyth, Cumming Hwy, Big Creek Greenway, parks, shopping, dining and more! Step inside to a grand two-story foyer that sets an elegant tone from the moment you enter. The main level features a spacious formal dining room adorned with elegant chandeliers, perfect for hosting gatherings. The open-concept great room with gas fireplace and kitchen create the ideal entertaining space with built in Bose Speaker System, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash and a large center island. A guest bedroom on main level (or in-law bedroom) provides comfort and convenience for overnight visitors. Upstairs with hardwood floors throughout, you will find the oversized primary suite retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom featuring a double vanity, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms are well-sized with plenty of natural light, and storage is abundant throughout the home. The laundry room makes it convenient on the 2nd floor. The 2 car garage has built in storage shelves as well. Enjoy outdoor living in the private, fenced backyard with a covered patio, garden bed boxes and plenty of room to relax, sit by the firepit or entertain while watching the sun set! This vacant, move-in-ready home has been lovingly maintained and offers everything today's buyers are looking for - space, comfort, amenities and an unbeatable location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luanne Webb

BHHS Georgia Properties Brokerage Phone: License #403624 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,898

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Schools

  • Whitlow Elementary School
  • Otwell Middle School
  • Forsyth Central High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Patio

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 204 / 1

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,125 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Reserve At Villages At Castleberry Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,898

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Appliances
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .15
  • Other Sturctures: Garage(s), Other
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3160
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3160
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3160
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Factory Built
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • ExteriorFeatures: Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood

• Parking Features: Attached, Storage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Other, Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 1100
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Sidewalks

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 1125
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whitlow
  • High School: Forsyth Central
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Otwell
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 6534 SQ FT
  • Lot: 204

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5898

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.39%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.04%
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$607,319
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Kerley Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Linhphuong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Kerley Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Kerley Family Homes Llc and Kerley Family Homes At Hr Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
Bought by
Kerley Family Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $284,284 --
Limited Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $84,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $224,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $408,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $408,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $640,000 -1.4% $203 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $649,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,898 $247,432 $66,000 $181,432
2024 $5,898 $240,532 $66,000 $174,532
2023 $5,490 $223,060 $62,000 $161,060
2022 $4,719 $164,420 $34,000 $130,420
2021 $4,540 $164,420 $34,000 $130,420
2020 $3,627 $131,360 $24,000 $107,360
2019 $3,608 $130,460 $24,000 $106,460
2018 $3,305 $119,508 $20,000 $99,508
2017 $3,313 $119,368 $20,000 $99,368
2016 $3,054 $110,020 $16,000 $94,020
2015 $445 $16,000 $16,000 $0
2014 $212 $8,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10654139

Georgia MLS

APN: 128-198

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.