3915 N Plainfield Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Irving Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 N Plainfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $310,352, approximately $400 per square foot. 3915 N Plainfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Canty Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $18,851 | $9,300 | $9,551 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $18,851 | $9,300 | $9,551 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $16,983 | $7,440 | $9,543 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $16,983 | $7,440 | $9,543 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $16,983 | $7,440 | $9,543 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $19,732 | $4,650 | $15,082 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $23,118 | $4,650 | $18,468 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $23,118 | $4,650 | $18,468 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $18,998 | $4,092 | $14,906 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $18,998 | $4,092 | $14,906 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $18,998 | $4,092 | $14,906 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $17,685 | $3,720 | $13,965 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $17,685 | $3,720 | $13,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map