NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3915 Peanut Rd Cottondale, FL 32431

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $280,223

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,478 Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2019

Last sale price $124,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,356 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

PRICE REDUCED!! Large country home with over 2800 sq. ft. on 5 acre of land. House sits back off the road with private driveway up to the house. It has a new roof, new HVAC system, a new well pump and a new septic tank. There are two dens with fireplaces, a formal living/dining room, a breakfast room by the kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It also has a non working covered pool. Make your appointment now to see this one before it's too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ouida Morris

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties License #332407 Listed on: 04/12/2019

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Birge

Elite Realty License #3055777

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,481

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 310x702.58

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cottondale Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,481

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size: 310x702.58
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Utility Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Utility Room

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1481.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cottondale
  • High School: Cottondale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2019
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bush Judy L
Seller's Agent
Ouida Morris
CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Birge
Elite Realty
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-14.42%
Current Estimated Value
$235,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Outstanding Balance
$107,514
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,042

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Braxton Moses W and Braxton Kenneth
Bought by
Federal Na Tional Mortgage Asn

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bush Judy L $124,000 Panhandle Land Title
Federal Na Tional Mortgage Asn $52,500 None Available
Braxton Moses W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bush Judy L $121,754
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $124,000 -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $124,000 -14.4% $36 / Sq Ft
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 For Sale $144,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $988 $114,454 -- --
2024 $954 $111,263 -- --
2023 $892 $108,013 $0 $0
2022 $802 $104,889 $0 $0
2021 $798 $101,757 $0 $0
2020 $804 $100,340 $1,420 $98,920
2019 $1,260 $91,073 $7,920 $83,153
2018 $1,279 $92,376 $0 $0
2017 $1,481 $106,775 $7,840 $98,935
2016 $929 $107,794 $7,840 $99,954
2015 $1,066 $115,504 $0 $0
2014 $1,033 $112,323 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 680043

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-5N-12-0000-0050-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.