3915 Stillyard Rd Henderson, KY 42420
Estimated Value: $193,994 - $199,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 Stillyard Rd, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $195,249, approximately $127 per square foot. 3915 Stillyard Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Spottsville Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Floyd Jon C and Marshall-Floyd Elizabeth
Bought by
Floyd Adam Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Floyd Jon C and Floyd Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Hari Realty 1 Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Adam Russell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hari Realty 1 Inc | $605,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $726 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $733 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $792 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $792 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |