3931 Stillyard Rd Henderson, KY 42420
Estimated Value: $108,230 - $217,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3931 Stillyard Rd, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $151,558, approximately $88 per square foot. 3931 Stillyard Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Spottsville Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Plemens Gary L and Plemens Phyllis D
Bought by
Carlisle Chester and Carlisle Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Chester | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $984 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $994 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $908 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $889 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $874 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |