3916 14th St NW Unit 3 Washington, DC 20011
16th Street Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 14th St NW Unit 3, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $455,000, approximately $623 per square foot. 3916 14th St NW Unit 3 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $489,110 | $146,730 | $342,380 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $517,280 | $155,180 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $494,600 | $148,380 | $346,220 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $494,600 | $148,380 | $346,220 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $494,600 | $148,380 | $346,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map