NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $96,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
970 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2025

Last sale price $90,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,009 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Beautiful move-in ready ground floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium in the Colony at San Jose. The Colony at San Jose is a gated community situated on 21 acres. Amenities include a heated indoor pool, outdoor pool, club house, barbecue area, large on-site laundry facility and children playground

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wissam Aro

EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC License #3277217 Listed on: 05/29/2025

EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC

Last Buyer's Agent

MICHAEL ORTIZ

HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC License #3616620

HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $381 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 970 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Convection Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Colony At San Jose Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1540398374

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,448

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$381 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Subdivision Name: Colony At San Jose
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 970.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 381.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6
  • Parcel #: 1540398374
  • Zoning Description: Condominium

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1448.28
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2025
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-14.29%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$93,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pagliarulo Nicholas $90,000 Summit Title Of North Florida
Pagliarulo Nicholas $90,000 Summit Title Of North Florida
Gl Real Estate Investment Llc $25,000 Keith Watson Title Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Sold $90,000 -10.0% $93 / Sq Ft
06/29/2025 06/29/25 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Price Changed $100,000 -4.8% $103 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $105,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $870 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $750 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $750 -- --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Rented $870 0.0% --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Rent $870 +16.0% --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Rented $750 0.0% --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2015 01/10/15 For Rent $750 0.0% --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Rented $750 -3.8% --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 For Rent $780 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,454 $89,500 -- $89,500
2025 $1,448 $75,214 -- --
2024 $1,386 $99,500 -- $99,500
2023 $1,386 $99,500 $0 $99,500
2022 $1,175 $90,000 $0 $90,000
2021 $996 $63,000 $0 $63,000
2020 $892 $53,500 $0 $53,500
2019 $856 $53,500 $0 $53,500
2018 $775 $46,500 $0 $46,500
2017 $688 $38,000 $0 $38,000
2016 $643 $35,000 $0 $0
2015 $577 $29,000 $0 $0
2014 $569 $29,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2090067

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 154039-8374

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.