3916 E Hillery Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $555,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 E Hillery Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $477,285, approximately $264 per square foot. 3916 E Hillery Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Hitesman Brenda May
Bought by
Hitesman Brenda M and Hitesman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Hitesman Robert Lawrence
Bought by
Hitesman Brenda May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Hitesman Robert Lawrence
Bought by
Hitesman Brenda May
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Lee Michael L and Lee Kristin
Bought by
Hitesman Brenda May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitesman Brenda M | -- | None Available | |
| Hitesman Brenda May | -- | -- | |
| Hitesman Brenda May | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Hitesman Brenda May | $84,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hitesman Brenda May | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $17,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $17,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $34,570 | $6,910 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $24,200 | $4,840 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map