3916 Highview Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $536,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Highview Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $414,394, approximately $401 per square foot. 3916 Highview Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $331,948 | $298,125 | $33,823 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $314,381 | $279,563 | $34,818 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $284,745 | $253,575 | $31,170 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $269,169 | $231,300 | $37,869 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $220,758 | $188,606 | $32,152 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $222,526 | $179,325 | $43,201 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $206,115 | $163,547 | $42,568 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $191,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $173,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $149,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $135,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $131,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map