3916 Highway 35 S Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $53,918 - $100,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Highway 35 S, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $83,973, approximately $65 per square foot. 3916 Highway 35 S is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Rigby Lucille V
Bought by
Fletcher Milton Oliver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Milton Oliver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $4,681 | $750 | $3,931 |
| 2024 | $202 | $3,120 | $500 | $2,620 |
| 2023 | $187 | $2,829 | $500 | $2,329 |
| 2022 | $190 | $2,829 | $500 | $2,329 |
| 2021 | $190 | $2,829 | $500 | $2,329 |
| 2020 | $193 | $2,829 | $500 | $2,329 |
| 2019 | $180 | $2,708 | $400 | $2,308 |
| 2018 | $180 | $2,708 | $400 | $2,308 |
| 2017 | $180 | $2,708 | $400 | $2,308 |
| 2016 | $180 | $2,708 | $400 | $2,308 |