$344,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,084/month

Total Views 3,875
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in ready and packed with updates, this charming ALL BRICK RANCH offers comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living in a prime Raleigh location--just minutes to Downtown and I-440, This well-maintained home features updated bathrooms and kitchen, new hot water heater, new carpet, a newer roof, HVAC approximately 3 years old, and a sealed crawl space for added efficiency and peace of mind. The cozy family room with a gas fireplace overlooks a large private backyard, while the separate living room offers hardwood floors. The bright, open eat-in kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, LVP flooring, and updated lighting.
The primary bedroom features its own updated en suite bath, and the guest bedrooms are all nicely sized.
Outside, you'll find a storage building and a spacious screened porch overlooking the backyard

Listing Agent

Shawn Britt

Realty World Carolina Prop License #176150 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Realty World Carolina Prop

Co-Listing Agent

Kerri Ross

Realty World Carolina Prop License #222888

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R-6

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Veneer
  • Brick Foundation
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 172505185686000 0064639

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,933

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1968
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-545-9911
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1539.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Primary Downstairs, Shower Only, Bathtub/Shower Combination
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Location: front door side door
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Light(s), Storage, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Permanent, Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Open

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Fireplace Insert
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - S E Raleigh
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Centennial Campus

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-6
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 172505185686000 0064639

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2933.28
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 46

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Brentwood

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,933 $334,054 $150,000 $184,054
2024 $2,921 $334,054 $150,000 $184,054
2023 $2,154 $195,815 $65,000 $130,815
2022 $2,003 $195,815 $65,000 $130,815
2021 $1,925 $195,815 $65,000 $130,815
2020 $1,890 $195,815 $65,000 $130,815
2019 $1,647 $140,404 $55,000 $85,404
2018 $1,554 $140,404 $55,000 $85,404
2017 $1,481 $140,404 $55,000 $85,404
2016 $1,450 $140,404 $55,000 $85,404
2015 $1,557 $148,430 $52,000 $96,430
2014 $1,477 $148,430 $52,000 $96,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $224 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10159994

Doorify MLS

APN: 1725.05-18-5686-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.