3916 Jay Ct Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Jay Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $355,324. 3916 Jay Ct is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Elizabeth I
Bought by
Sheehan Timothy J and Sheehan Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Ryan Thomas J
Bought by
Ryan Elizabeth I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Timothy J | $250,000 | Point Title | |
| Ryan Elizabeth I | $156,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $296,300 | $37,400 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $55 | $296,300 | $37,400 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $296,300 | $37,400 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $199,600 | $33,000 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $199,600 | $33,000 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $199,600 | $33,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $199,600 | $33,000 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $199,600 | $33,000 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $199,600 | $33,000 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $150,500 | $25,700 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $150,500 | $25,700 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $150,500 | $25,700 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map