4001 Jay Ct Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $313,184 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Jay Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $343,796. 4001 Jay Ct is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Engen Maynard O and Engen Ann M
Bought by
Marten Jean and Engen Gary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marten Jean | -- | Generations Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $247,600 | $31,100 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $47 | $247,600 | $31,100 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $247,600 | $31,100 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $165,100 | $27,700 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $165,100 | $27,700 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $165,100 | $27,700 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $165,100 | $27,700 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $165,100 | $27,700 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $165,100 | $27,700 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $142,000 | $22,400 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $142,000 | $22,400 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $142,000 | $22,400 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map