3916 Landsdown Ave Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,311 - $879,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,797
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Landsdown Ave, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $822,578, approximately $294 per square foot. 3916 Landsdown Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fry Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Ramanathan Tenkasi M and Ramanathan Uma
Bought by
Ramanathan Tenkasi M and Ramanathan Tenkasi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Jeffrey L and Mcdonald Cynthia J
Bought by
Ramanathan Tenkasi M and Ramanathan Uma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$130,256
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$692,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Schaff Builders Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Jeffrey L and Mcdonald Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Maf Developments Inc
Bought by
Schaff Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramanathan Tenkasi M | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramanathan Tenkasi M | $480,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Mcdonald Jeffrey L | $406,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schaff Builders Inc | $113,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramanathan Tenkasi M | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Jeffrey L | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,228 | $225,226 | $66,332 | $158,894 |
| 2023 | $14,228 | $198,963 | $58,597 | $140,366 |
| 2022 | $13,011 | $185,586 | $55,432 | $130,154 |
| 2021 | $12,437 | $176,748 | $52,792 | $123,956 |
| 2020 | $12,202 | $173,948 | $51,956 | $121,992 |
| 2019 | $11,993 | $169,046 | $50,492 | $118,554 |
| 2018 | $11,273 | $156,493 | $49,381 | $107,112 |
| 2017 | $11,101 | $152,453 | $48,106 | $104,347 |
| 2016 | $11,081 | $149,171 | $47,070 | $102,101 |
| 2015 | $11,606 | $143,434 | $45,260 | $98,174 |
| 2014 | $11,606 | $147,089 | $45,260 | $101,829 |
| 2013 | $11,606 | $147,089 | $45,260 | $101,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map