3916 Murray Hill Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Murray Hill Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $679,918, approximately $504 per square foot. 3916 Murray Hill Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Eric Scarbrough
Bought by
Pecunia Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
B A Properties Inc
Bought by
Scarbrough Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,031
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Larson Gary L and Larson Cheryl L
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Larson Gary L
Bought by
Larson Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecunia Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scarbrough Eric | $133,500 | First American Title | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $98,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Larson Cheryl | -- | -- | |