3916 N Whipple St Chicago, IL 60618
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $611,711
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 N Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60618 and is currently estimated at $569,428, approximately $474 per square foot. 3916 N Whipple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Schurz High School, and CICS Irving Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Jones Paul N and Jones Victoria Ann
Bought by
Tomko-Jones Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Jones Paul N and Tomko Victoria Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomko-Jones Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Paul N | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Paul N | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,159 | $38,851 | $19,375 | $19,476 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $38,851 | $19,375 | $19,476 |
| 2023 | $6,939 | $39,775 | $15,625 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $39,775 | $15,625 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $8,666 | $46,285 | $15,625 | $30,660 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $30,663 | $6,875 | $23,788 |
| 2019 | $6,177 | $34,071 | $6,875 | $27,196 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $34,071 | $6,875 | $27,196 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $30,895 | $6,250 | $24,645 |
| 2016 | $5,707 | $30,895 | $6,250 | $24,645 |
| 2015 | $5,199 | $30,895 | $6,250 | $24,645 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $25,405 | $5,625 | $19,780 |
| 2013 | $4,157 | $25,405 | $5,625 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map