D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Bradshaw
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $428,000
Location, 3 bedroom 2 bath, family room with tile floor, fireplace & French doors, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters with white cabinets, breakfast nook, indoor utility, covered patio, nice size backyard. Don't miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #01418627 Listed on: 03/29/2016
Co-Listed By
Leslie Miller
Unknown Broker License #01406368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Jack S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Schwartz Jack Stuart | $245,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Moore Samuel | $285,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilson Celadore | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Celadore | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Wilson Celadore | -- | -- | |
| Winston Celadore | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Winston Celadore | $119,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Jack S | $276,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Jack Stuart | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Samuel | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Celadore | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winston Celadore | $113,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $245,000 | -1.2% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $290,023 | $59,186 | $230,837 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $284,337 | $58,026 | $226,311 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $278,763 | $56,889 | $221,874 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $273,298 | $55,774 | $217,524 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $267,940 | $54,681 | $213,259 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $265,194 | $54,121 | $211,073 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $265,194 | $54,121 | $211,073 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $254,898 | $52,020 | $202,878 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $249,900 | $51,000 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $228,000 | $57,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $218,000 | $55,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Bradshaw
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
25 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Leslie Miller
Unknown Broker
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sam Reyna
Cal Pro Real Estate
(661) 586-7266
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21603687
APN: 449-181-02-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.