3916 S Alder Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,521 - $576,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 S Alder Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $523,630, approximately $285 per square foot. 3916 S Alder Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Welch Thomas E and Welch Barbara I
Bought by
Welch Meghan and Welch Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Meghan | -- | Sterling Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $20,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $19,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $39,960 | $7,990 | $31,970 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map