3916 S Delaware Ave Independence, MO 64055
Luff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $192,821, approximately $185 per square foot. 3916 S Delaware Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Hawkins Larry and Hawkins Lisa K
Bought by
Hawkins Larry and Hawkins Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,344
Outstanding Balance
$50,311
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Votipka James A and Votipka Judith A
Bought by
Hawkins Lisa K and Hawkins Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Larry | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hawkins Lisa K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Larry | $63,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $20,854 | $3,946 | $16,908 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $24,468 | $2,734 | $21,734 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $24,468 | $2,715 | $21,753 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $15,770 | $3,354 | $12,416 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $15,770 | $3,354 | $12,416 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $15,834 | $3,354 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $15,834 | $3,354 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $15,355 | $2,844 | $12,511 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $15,355 | $2,844 | $12,511 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $14,971 | $2,544 | $12,427 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $14,535 | $2,470 | $12,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map