3917 Biglow Dr Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 Biglow Dr, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $337,352, approximately $143 per square foot. 3917 Biglow Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Thompson James
Bought by
Thompson James and Thompson David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Kathleen M
Bought by
Thompson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Thompson James David
Bought by
Thompson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Shirley A
Bought by
Thompson James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson James | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Thompson James | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Thompson James D | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson James | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $103,068 | $6,125 | $96,943 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $99,068 | $5,888 | $93,180 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $97,126 | $5,773 | $91,353 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $95,222 | $5,660 | $89,562 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $94,246 | $5,602 | $88,644 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $92,399 | $5,493 | $86,906 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $90,588 | $5,386 | $85,202 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $88,813 | $5,281 | $83,532 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $87,073 | $5,178 | $81,895 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $85,766 | $5,101 | $80,665 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,087 | $5,002 | $79,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map