Estimated Value: $226,000 - $309,214
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 Moffett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $280,304, approximately $345 per square foot. 3917 Moffett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Pena Jaime E and Pena Rosa M
Bought by
Pena Jaime E and Pena Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Pena Jaime E and Pena Rosa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Bracamonte Samuel and Bracamonte Theresa M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Jaynell D
Bought by
Bracamonte Samuel and Bracamonte Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Bracamonte Carmelita M
Bought by
Bracamonte Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Jaynell D
Bought by
Thomas Jaynell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Jaynell D and Wise Jaynell D
Bought by
Thomas Jaynell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Mae Johnson Paul R and Mae Etta
Bought by
Wise Jaynell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,945
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Jaime E | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Jaime E | $71,500 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $130,500 | None Available | |
| Bracamonte Samuel | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bracamonte Samuel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Jaynell D | -- | Old Republic | |
| Thomas Jaynell D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wise Jaynell D | $50,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bracamonte Samuel | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracamonte Samuel | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jaynell D | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jaynell D | $69,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Jaynell D | $67,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $170,982 | $76,668 | $94,314 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $167,630 | $75,165 | $92,465 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $164,344 | $73,692 | $90,652 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $161,123 | $72,248 | $88,875 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $157,965 | $70,832 | $87,133 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $84,183 | $41,208 | $42,975 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $82,533 | $40,400 | $42,133 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $80,915 | $39,608 | $41,307 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $79,330 | $38,832 | $40,498 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $77,775 | $38,071 | $39,704 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $73,000 | $23,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $898 | $63,500 | $20,000 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map